Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel
Dr. Christopher M. Troxel

Dr. Christopher M. Troxel

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1023071214

Dr. Christopher M. Troxel O.D.

Optometrist

He is located at 3620 West 3500 South in West Valley City, UT 84120. Can help patients with the following: Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Cataracts, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma, Nearsightedness. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1023071214. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 966-9975.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christopher M. Troxel.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Christopher M. Troxel is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Optometry (also registered under: Practitioner - Optometry) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Alcon $1353
Johnson \u0026 Johnson $669
Coopervision $219

Other

Food and Beverage $2356
Other $59

Looking for more Optometrists?

Here are optometrists in Utah you may want to explore.

Dr. William L. Harrison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 111 East Forest Street Brigham City, 84302, UT
Dr. Ian Garrett Whipple
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1761 North 2000 West Farr West, 84404, UT
Dr. Michael S. Peterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1553 East Gregson Avenue Salt Lake City, 84106, UT
Dr. Jon Preston Wilson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 165 West 200 North Roosevelt, 84066, UT
Dr. Sherman H. Peirce
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 12357 South 450 East Draper, 84020, UT
Dr. Gary D. Berger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10 East 1300 South Richfield, 84701, UT
Dr. Nolan Jepsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1580 1580 West Antelope Drive Layton, 84041, UT
Dr. Nazanin Galehdari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B103 166 East 5900 South Murray, 84107, UT
Dr. Stephen Ridder
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1083 North Redwood Road Saratoga Springs, 84045, UT
Dr. Brent L. Hadlock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1448 South State Street Orem, 84097, UT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel?

Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel's office is located at 3620 West 3500 South in West Valley City, UT 84120.

Does Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel treat?

Dr. Christopher Mark Troxel provides treatment for Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Cataracts, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Dry Eyes, Glaucoma, Nearsightedness. For the full list see this list.